Page 2 of 59 FirstFirst 12341252 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 586
  1. 27-04-2020  #11

    Runner

    Credits
    0
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    33
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    i tried spleeter and would say get the same results from RX 7 Audio Editor.
    Done a 2 stem split which only takes 2 minutes and a 4 stem split about 5 mins.
    Keeps crashing at a 5 stem split

  2. 27-04-2020  #12

    Mega Producer

    Credits
    137
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Monterrey, Mexico
    Posts
    108
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    81
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    164
    Thanked in
    27 Posts

  3. 27-04-2020  #13

    Superstar DJ

    Credits
    248
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    610
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    422
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    145
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by rkeane View Post
    i tried spleeter and would say get the same results from RX 7 Audio Editor.
    Done a 2 stem split which only takes 2 minutes and a 4 stem split about 5 mins.
    Keeps crashing at a 5 stem split
    This AI only separates vocals from a mix and that's it, but it does it VERY well. It doesn't isolate drums, bass, or guitars/other instruments from a mix. Best part about that is it's one of the things that makes it so much easier to train.
    Last edited by Anjok; 27-04-2020 at 22:11.

  4. 27-04-2020  #14

    Superstar DJ

    Credits
    248
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    610
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    422
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    145
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by alexban View Post
    I need to know more about the error you're seeing. I'm going to put together an "out of the box" version of this for those having trouble with it. I'll have it together by the weekend.
    Last edited by Anjok; 28-04-2020 at 00:03.

  5. 27-04-2020  #15

    Mega Producer

    Credits
    137
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Monterrey, Mexico
    Posts
    108
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    81
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    164
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Anjok View Post
    I need to know more about the error you're seeing. I'm going to put together an "out of the box" version of this for those of you who aren't code savvy. I'll have it together by the weekend
    Every time I try to install PyTorch, even with modified code (the thing you're seeing there) as the requirements.txt file specifies for torch 1.3.0, there's that error... but I don't know why.
    Maybe my Python engine is outdated?

  6. 28-04-2020  #16

    Superstar DJ

    Credits
    248
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    610
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    422
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    145
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by alexban View Post
    Every time I try to install PyTorch, even with modified code (the thing you're seeing there) as the requirements.txt file specifies for torch 1.3.0, there's that error... but I don't know why.
    Maybe my Python engine is outdated?
    Sorry about that! I didn't realize that was a link to an image. It's possible it might already be installed. Try running the following command from the windows command prompt -

    pip install torch==1.3.0 torchvision==0.4.0 -f https://download.pytorch.org/whl/torch_stable.html
    Last edited by Anjok; 28-04-2020 at 00:53.

  7. 28-04-2020  #17

    Superstar DJ

    Credits
    248
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    610
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    422
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    145
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    I updated the main thread with updated instructions. Please refer to the main page!

  8. 28-04-2020  #18

    Runner

    Credits
    0
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    33
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    well installed cmd lines as u said but i reckon it doesnt work on intel.........keep getting error looking for Numba which is related to amd gpu and does not work with intel.........is there a work around do u know

  9. 29-04-2020  #19

    Superstar DJ

    Credits
    248
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    610
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    422
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    145
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by rkeane View Post
    well installed cmd lines as u said but i reckon it doesnt work on intel.........keep getting error looking for Numba which is related to amd gpu and does not work with intel.........is there a work around do u know
    I guess I should have mentioned, you might have trouble running this if your PC is more than 5 years old. I'll need to see the full error message in order to help you troubleshoot.

  10. 29-04-2020  #20

    Runner

    Credits
    0
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    33
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    PS C:\Users\Robert\Documents\vocal-remover-2.1.0> python inference.py --absolute.mp3 --gpu 0
    C:\Users\Robert\AppData\Local\Programs\Python\Pyth on37\lib\site-packages\librosa\util\decorators.py:9: NumbaDeprecationWarning: An import was requested from a module that has moved location.
    Import requested from: 'numba.decorators', please update to use 'numba.core.decorators' or pin to Numba version 0.48.0. This alias will not be present in Numba version 0.50.0.
    from numba.decorators import jit as optional_jit
    C:\Users\Robert\AppData\Local\Programs\Python\Pyth on37\lib\site-packages\librosa\util\decorators.py:9: NumbaDeprecationWarning: An import was requested from a module that has moved location.
    Import of 'jit' requested from: 'numba.decorators', please update to use 'numba.core.decorators' or pin to Numba version 0.48.0. This alias will not be present in Numba version 0.50.0.
    from numba.decorators import jit as optional_jit
    usage: inference.py [-h] [--gpu GPU] [--model MODEL] --input INPUT [--sr SR]
    [--hop_length HOP_LENGTH] [--window_size WINDOW_SIZE]
    [--out_mask] [--postprocess]
    inference.py: error: the following arguments are required: --input/-i
    PS C:\Users\Robert\Documents\vocal-remover-2.1.0

    tried it just thru cpu every way
    tried every cmd every way as gpu
    unless im missing something lol

    tried installing numba
    PS C:\> pip install numba Requirement already satisfied: numba in c:\users\robert\appdata\local\programs\python\pyth on37\lib\site-packages (0.49.0)
    Requirement already satisfied: numpy>=1.15 in c:\users\robert\appdata\local\programs\python\pyth on37\lib\site-packages (from numba) (1.18.3)
    Requirement already satisfied: llvmlite<=0.33.0.dev0,>=0.31.0.dev0 in c:\users\robert\appdata\local\programs\python\pyth on37\lib\site-packages (from numba) (0.32.0)
    Requirement already satisfied: setuptools in c:\users\robert\appdata\local\programs\python\pyth on37\lib\site-packages (from numba) (41.2.0)
    Last edited by rkeane; 29-04-2020 at 16:08.

Similar Threads

  1. Vocal Remover Plugin?
    By SonyMusic18 in forum Production & Technical Aid
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-05-2017, 06:03

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •